Skip to main content

Guided Busway Leigh park and ride

Address

East Bond Street
Leigh
WN7 1BP


Opening times

Monday: 04:00-00:53
Tuesday: 04:00-00:53
Wednesday: 04:00-00:53
Thursday: 04:00-00:53
Friday: 04:00-00:53
Saturday: 05:50-00:53
Sunday: 06:50-00:53
Bank Holiday: 06:50-00:53

Spaces

131 spaces
9 disabled spaces

Charges

Free to passengers with a valid bus ticket


Other information

This park and ride has a height restriction of 6'10'' (208cm) in place.

Overnight parking available: No


Map