Skip to main content

Guided Busway Tyldesley park and ride

Address

Astley Street
Tyldesley
Manchester
M29 8HG


Opening times

Monday: 04:09-00:45
Tuesday: 04:09-00:45
Wednesday: 04:09-00:45
Thursday: 04:09-00:45
Friday: 04:09-00:45
Saturday: 05:59-00:45
Sunday: 06:59-00:45
Bank Holiday: 06:59-00:45

Spaces

46 spaces
3 disabled spaces

Charges

Free to passengers with a valid bus ticket


Other information

This park and ride has a height restriction of 6'10''(208cm) in place

Overnight parking available: No


Map