Skip to main content

Guided Busway Tyldesley park and ride

Address

Astley Street
Tyldesley
Manchester
M29 8HG


Opening times

Monday: 04:09-00:45
Tuesday: 04:09-00:45
Wednesday: 04:09-00:45
Thursday: 04:09-00:45
Friday: 04:09-00:45
Saturday: 05:59-00:45
Sunday: 06:59-00:45
Bank Holiday: 06:59-00:45

Spaces

46 spaces
3 disabled spaces

Charges

Free to passengers with a valid bus ticket


Other information

This park and ride has a height restriction of 6'10''(208cm) in place

Overnight parking available: No

Parking Enforcement

Our Wardley (A580) park and ride site is managed by Total Parking Solutions to ensure that the site is available for busway passengers.

To improve capacity and accessibility, Total Parking Solutions will be working with drivers to ensure vehicles are parked correctly and issuing parking charge notices where appropriate.

Overnight parking is not available at this site.

For more information: totalparking.co.uk


Map