Skip to main content

Guided Busway Wardley park and ride

Address

Guided Busway East Lancs Rd A580
Wardley
M28 2TH


Opening times

Monday: 04:20-00:32
Tuesday: 04:20-00:32
Wednesday: 04:20-00:32
Thursday: 04:20-00:32
Friday: 04:20-00:32
Saturday: 06:10-00:32
Sunday: 07:10-00:32
Bank Holiday: 07:10-00:32

Spaces

259 spaces
16 disabled spaces

Charges

Free to passengers with a vaid bus ticket


Other information

This park and ride has a height restriction of 6'10''(208cm) in place

Overnight parking available: No

At this site there are:

2 Electric vehicle charging points
2 Parent and child parking spaces.

Parking Enforcement

Our Wardley (A580) park and ride site is managed by Total Parking Solutions to ensure that the site is available for busway passengers.

To improve capacity and accessibility, Total Parking Solutions will be working with drivers to ensure vehicles are parked correctly and issuing parking charge notices where appropriate.

Overnight parking is not available at this site.

For more information: totalparking.co.uk


Map