Sorry, an error has occurred. Please try again later.

$$searchResultMessage$$

Manchester Oxford Road rail station

Add to favourites Remove from favourites Select a route to add to favourites Filter by destination to add to favourites
Update Updated: 12:21 Last updated: 12:21:14
Destination Operator Platform Departure
Southport via Bolton Northern 5 11:27
12:32
Manchester Airport TransPennine Express 12:24
Cancelled
Edinburgh TransPennine Express 2 12:25
On time
Southport via Bolton Northern 5 12:27
12:57
Blackpool North Northern 2 12:37
On time
Norwich East Midlands Railway 4 12:39
On time
Liverpool Lime Street East Midlands Railway 2 12:41
On time
Manchester Airport Northern 12:43
Cancelled
Liverpool Lime Street Northern 5 12:46
On time
Llandudno Transport for Wales 2 12:48
On time
Update Updated: 12:21 Last updated: 12:21:14
Origin Operator Platform Time
Southport Northern 11:15
12:29
Southport Northern 12:15
12:52
Glasgow Central TransPennine Express 12:22
Cancelled
Manchester Airport TransPennine Express 2 12:24
On time
Liverpool Lime Street Northern 12:33
On time
Manchester Airport Northern 2 12:35
On time
Liverpool Lime Street East Midlands Railway 4 12:37
On time
Norwich East Midlands Railway 2 12:39
On time
Blackpool North Northern 12:41
Cancelled
Manchester Airport Transport for Wales 2 12:47
On time

Station information

Station facilities