Sorry, an error has occurred. Please try again later.

$$searchResultMessage$$

Manchester Piccadilly rail station

Add to favourites Remove from favourites Select a route to add to favourites Filter by destination to add to favourites
Update Updated: 11:31 Last updated: 11:31:18
Destination Operator Platform Departure
Manchester Oxford Road Northern 14 11:29
11:38
Cardiff Central via Shrewsbury Transport for Wales 11 11:30
On time
York TransPennine Express 1 11:30
On time
Hadfield Northern 11:33
Cancelled
Wilmslow Northern 11:33
Cancelled
Liverpool Lime Street East Midlands Railway 14 11:38
On time
Sheffield via New Mills Central Northern 3 11:45
On time
Stoke-on-Trent Northern 13 11:46
On time
Buxton Northern 12 11:49
On time
London Euston via Wilmslow Avanti West Coast 7 11:55
On time
Update Updated: 11:31 Last updated: 11:31:18
Origin Operator Platform Time
Stoke-on-Trent Northern 14 11:28
11:37
Liverpool Lime Street Northern 11:30
Cancelled
Sheffield Northern 3 11:32
11:34
Birmingham New Street CrossCountry 9 11:33
11:36
Nottingham East Midlands Railway 14 11:36
On time
Chester Transport for Wales 13 11:40
On time
Manchester Oxford Road Northern 13 11:44
On time
Crewe Northern 8 11:45
On time
Hadfield Northern 3 11:54
11:56
Barrow-in-Furness Northern 13 11:56
On time

Station information

Station facilities